1. Introduction and contents of this document

1.1. In this document you will find information on how the entrepreneur David Moucha with its registered office at Pod Humny 312, 294 42 Lustenice business ID no. (IČO): 88117243 (hereinafter referred to as “We” or “Our Company”) processes personal data about you as a data subject (hereinafter referred to as “You”).

1.2. This policy provides you with information on the purpose for which our company processes your personal data, to which extent your personal data are processed (i.e., what categories of data are processed), on which legal basis we base our right to process your data (performance of a contract, legitimate interest, performance of a legal duty, consent, other) and for how long we are authorized to process them.

1.3. This policy further contains information on what rights you have in relation to the processing of your personal data, and how you can exercise them towards us.

1.4. For better orientation within the policy, you can use the following table of contents (What specifically are you looking for?).

What specifically are you looking for?

1. Introduction and contents of the document .......................................................................................................................................................................... ... 1

1.4. For better orientation within the policy, you can use the following table of contents (What specifically are you looking for?).....................1

2. What personal data we process about you, for which purpose, for how long and what authorizes us to do so.................................................... 2

2.2.1. Visiting the website www.killabeez.cz..................................................................................................................................................................................... 3

2.2.2. Registration form......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3

2.2.3. Form for completing delivery data for registered users ...................................................................................................................................................4

2.2.4. Order form..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 5

2.2.5. Sending information on stock resupplying ..........................................................................................................................................................................7

2.2.6. Newsletter .......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................7

2.2.7. Complaining about goods ......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 8

2.2.8. Contacting our company ...........................................................................................................................................................................................................9

2.2.9. Job interest form ......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 9

3. Who do we pass your personal data on to? ............................................................................................................................................................................... 10

4. What are your rights? ....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 11

4.1. Right to withdraw consent .............................................. ............................................................................................................................................................ 11

4.2. Right of access ............................................... ................................................................................................................................................................................. 11

4.3. Right to rectification ...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 12

4.4. Right to erasure ............................................... ............................................................................................................................................................................... 12

4.5. Right to portability ............................................... ......................................................................................................................................................................... 12

4.6. Right to restrict processing ......................................... ................................................................................................................................................................ 13

4.7. Right to object to the processing of your personal data on the basis of alegitimate interest ............................... ................................................... 13

4.8. Right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing............................................................................................................... 13

4.9. Right to lodge a complaint ............................................... ........................................................................................................................................................... 13

5. Cookies ............................................... .................................................................................................................................................................................................. 14

6. Effect .................. ............................. ....................................................................................................... ............................................................................................. 14

2. What personal data we process about you, for which purpose, for how long and what authorizes us to do so

2.1. We process different categories of personal data for different purposes. In particular, this concerns the following categories:

• Identification data (e.g., name, surname, business ID no., tax ID no., date of birth, gender);

• Contact details (e.g., email address, telephone number);

• Address data (e.g., address of permanent residence, delivery address);

• Data necessary for the execution of payments and posting of payments (e.g., account number, bank code, IBAN, SWIFT);

• Your device ID data (IP/Mac address);

• Login credentials (such as access passwords and codes to the extent necessary for technical provision of services);

• Information on ordered goods or services, a contract and performance of the contract by both you and us (for example, information on the contract including the conclusion date, duration, date and reason for termination, description of the transaction and price of the goods)

• Information on your conduct on the web (cookies)

• Information on the extent and use of services (e.g., purchase history);

2.2. What personal data we process about you, for which purposes and for how long depends on how and why you gave us your personal data, or how we obtained them from you. You can also find information about your personal data processing, depending on the context in which we process your personal data:

2.2.1. Visiting the website www.killabeez.cz 

When you visit our website www.killabeez.cz, we automatically process certain personal data about you in the extent, for the purpose, duration and based on the authorization (legal title) included here:

Purpose

Scope of processed data

Legal title

Processing time

Improving the website www.killabeez.cz

Facts about your conduct on the website (by means of so-called cookies)

Our company’s legitimate interest in improving our website

No restrictions

Creating statistics and reports on the use of the website www.killabeez.cz

Facts about your conduct on the website (by means of so-called cookies)

Our company’s legitimate interest in measuring the efficiency of our website, including advertising on this website

No restrictions

Displaying targeted advertisement on different websites and the handover thereof to other providers

E-mail, data on your website movement

Consent to personal data processing

540 days maximum

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in order to fulfil our legitimate interest in improving and measuring the effectiveness of our website www.killabeez.cz in accordance with the procedure specified in Chapter 4.7. If we have no legitimate reason to continue processing your personal data for these purposes despite your objection, we will cease processing your personal data in this context.  

2.2.2. Registration form

Using the registration form, you have the option to create your own user account on the website www.killabeez.cz, through which you can make your own purchases. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose, duration and based on the authorization (legal title) included here:

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Execution of

Customer registration,

management and

administration of

user account

Identification data

Contact information

Login details

Necessity to fulfil a contract, or more precisely, the necessity for measures received before the conclusion of the contract within your registration request

Until the cancellation of registration by the user, but at most for 3 years from the last login

Sending offers of

products and

services of Killabeez.cz

Contact

information

(email address)

Our company’s legitimate interest in sending business offers of our own products and services to those who have expressed an interest in our products and services by setting up a user account

Until the moment you tell us you do not wish to receive business offers, at most for the duration of registration

Addressing the customer with advice on selecting goods

Contact details

(email address and phone number)

Legitimate interest in assisting customers with completing orders

Until the cancellation of registration by the  user, but at most for 3 years from the last login

Stating these personal data in order to effect customer registration, management and administration of your user account is entirely voluntary; however, without stating them we are unable to register your account. In addition, we process the email address you entered in the registration form to enable us to offer you our products and services. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of sending business communications according to the procedure specified in Chapter 4.8, on the basis of which we will immediately cease sending business communications and processing your personal data in this context. We will also cease sending these business communications and processing your personal data in this regard if you let us know that you do not wish to receive business communications (for example, by clicking on the respective link that appears at the end of each commercial communication).

2.2.3. Form for completing delivery data for registered users 

If you have a user account at www.killabeez.cz, within the administration of your account you can enter under the “Address” tab your personal data, which will then be used for simplifying future purchases by pre-filling the order form. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose, duration and based on the authorization (legal titles) included here:

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Making orders in the e-shop www.killabeez.cz by pre-filling delivery details in order forms

Identification data Contact information Login data Address data

Necessity to fulfil a contract, or more precisely, the necessity for measures received before the conclusion of the contract within the management of your user account

Until cancellation of the registration by the user, but at most for 3 years from the last login, or until the moment of erasure of these data by the user within their own account, but at most for the duration of registration

2.2.4. Order form

Through the order form, you have the opportunity to submit your personal data, which are used for order processing at www.killabeez.cz. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose, duration and based on the authorization (legal title) included here:

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Execution of orders, including payment, delivery of goods and communication with the customer

Identification data Contact data Address data Information on ordered goods or services, contract and performance of the contract by both contracting parties

Necessary for the performance of the contract

Within 3 years of fulfilling the contract (delivery of goods and paying the purchase price); basic data about legal relationship and its existence (contractual parties, subject of commitment, etc.) for 10 years after fulfilment of the contract (delivery of goods and paying the purchase price)

Sending an offer of products and services to Killabeez.cz,  including tailormade offers

Identification data Contact data Information on the degree and way of using services

Legitimate interest in sending business communications to previous customers according to Act No. 480/2004 Sb., on Certain Information Society Services

Until the moment you let us know you do not wish to receive business offers

Addressing the customer for the purpose of ascertaining his/her satisfaction with the purchase

Identification data Contact data

Legitimate interest in ascertaining satisfaction of our customers

Within 1 month of execution of the order

Displaying targeted advertisement on other websites and handover to advertising operators

Contact details (email)

Consent to personal data processing

Until withdrawal of consent

Fulfilment of legal obligations in the field of consumer rights protection, accounting and tax law and criminal law regulations

Identification data Address data Identification data of your device Information on the ordered goods or services, contract and performance of contract by both contracting parties

Necessity to comply with legal requirements

For the time specified by the applicable laws, in particular: Act No. 235/2004 Coll., on Value Added Tax Act No. 563/1991 Coll., on Bookkeeping. Data on taking evidence in criminal proceedings for 5 years from execution of the order

If you decide to order something from us, these data are necessary for us to handle your order, conclude a contract with you, on the basis of which we will provide you with goods or services, and to fulfil this contract. We also have to comply with our legal duties. In addition, we process personal data you entered in the order form to offer you our products that are similar to those you bought from us. You can object to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of sending business communications in accordance with the procedure specified in Chapter 4.8, on the basis of which we will immediately cease sending business communications and processing your personal data in this context. We will also cease sending these business communications and processing your personal data in this context if you let us know that you do not wish to receive business communications (for example, by clicking on the relevant link, which is included at the end of each business communication). We further process your personal data to ascertain your satisfaction with the purchase. You may also object to the processing of your data for this purpose according to the procedure in Chapter 4.7, on the basis of which we will immediately cease data processing in this context. In order to offer you the type of goods that you were interested in in the past, we provide some of your personal data to advertisement providers. Your consent to the passing on and displaying of ads on other websites is entirely voluntary and if you grant such consent, you have the right to withdraw it in accordance with the procedure specified in Chapter 4.1. 

2.2.5. Sending information about stock resupplying 

If you want to order goods that are not in stock at the moment, we use the personal data you have entered when completing the order form to send you information that the item has already been restocked.

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Sending information on stock resupplying

Identification data Contact data Login data Address data

Necessity for measures taken before contract conclusion

Within 2 years of the failure to execute orders based on information on stock resupplying of goods

Stating these personal data on your part is entirely voluntary, but these data are necessary to complete and then execute your order.

2.2.6. Newsletter

You have the opportunity to state your personal data via the sampling form at www.killabeez.cz for us to send you business communication, the contents of which comprise newsletters and offers of our service products. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose, duration, and based on the authorization (legal title) included here: 

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Sending offers of products and services to Killabeez.cz

Contact data (email address)

Consent to personal data processing and sending business communications

Until the moment you let us know you do not wish to receive business offers, or until the moment you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data and sending of business communications

Providing these personal data on your part is entirely voluntary, but these data are necessary for us to be able to send you our business communications with offers of products or other services. You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data by following the procedure specified in Chapter 4.1.

2.2.7. Complaining about goods

If you believe that your purchased goods have defects, you have the opportunity to state your personal data through complaints sent to us by post or by filling out the complaint protocol at one of our branches. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose, duration and based on the authorization (legal title) included here:

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Fulfilment of legal obligations concerning enabling and settlement of claims for goods/services

Identification data Contact data Address data Information on the ordered goods or services, contract and performance of the contract by both contracting parties

Fulfilment of legal obligations

For the duration of the contract and for a period of 3 years from performance of the contract; basic data about the legal relationship and its existence (contracting parties, subject of commitment, etc.) up to 10 years after fulfilment of the contract

Claims concerning goods/services over and above the legal framework responsibilities

Identification data Contact data Address data Information on the ordered goods or services, contract and performance of the contract by both contracting parties

Necessary for the performance of the contract

For the duration of the contract and for a period of 3 years from performance of the contract; basic data about the legal relationship and its existence (contracting parties, subject of commitment, etc.) up to 10 years after fulfilment of the contract

Based on legal provisions, if you are a consumer, we have an obligation to process personal data necessary to enable you and, where possible, to settle the complaint about the goods/services we have provided to you. In case we are not legally obliged to enable your complaint, but we do so based onour own decision, we process the personal data necessary to be able to fulfil your claim and thus to fulfil the obligations under the contract.

2.2.8. Contacting our company  You can contact us via e-mail or phone with requests for information and answers to any queries you may have. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose and based on the authorization (legal title) included here: 

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Answering a query

Identification data Contact data (email address, phone number)

Consent to personal data processing

For 1 year from answering a query, or possibly for 1 year after the last communication between our company and you within the relevant query

Providing these personal data on your part is entirely voluntary, however, without them we are not able to answer your query. You also have the right to withdraw this consent at any time, following the procedure below in 4.1.

2.2.9. Job interest form

Through our website and e-mail you have the opportunity, if interested in working in our company, to state your personal data in order to participate in the selection process for one of our currently listed vacant positions. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose and based on the authorization (legal title) included here:

Purpose

Extent of processed information

Legal title

Processing time

Recruitment of employees, conducting the selection procedure and negotiations on the conclusion of an employment contract (or agreements on work performed outside the employment relationship)

Identifying data Contact data (e-mail address, telephone number)

Necessity for the preparation and fulfilment of an employment agreement

Until the selection of a candidate

Providing these personal data on your part is entirely voluntary, however, without them we are not able to place you in the selection procedure.

3. Who do we pass your personal data on to?

3.1. We do not know who we will be providing your personal data to in advance. That is why we state here categories of potential recipients, explaining why your personal data could be handed over: 

Recipient

Reasons for access

External accountants and auditors

We can outsource our accounting and tax agenda to experts outside our company, in which case we need to make your personal information available to the extent necessary for the fulfilment of the contract with you and the fulfilment of our legal obligations

Persons providing marketing and graphic services

Marketing agencies, marketing specialists, and graphic designers help us with the preparation and implementation of marketing campaigns (consisting of sending business offers)

Person ensuring sending of business offers

It may occur that we will entrust a third person with sending of commercial offers, to whom we will provide your personal data for this purpose within the scope of the personal data that we process for the purposes of sending business offers

Person ensuring our web and software operation (computer systems)

We need a software provider that is in the position of a personal data processor to service our websites and information flow systems

Person ensuring payment services (payment channel operators, banks, etc.)

In order to ensure proper payment (payment channel functions, payment delays, payment blockage, SIPO payments, etc.), we need to pass your personal information to the person who ensures the payment

Legal and tax advisors

Occasionally, there may be a need for us to let legal or tax advisors consult information on legal relationships with you. This concerns persons who are legally bound by the duty of confidentiality.

3.2. We would like to inform you that we will always uphold your right to obtain information regarding to whom, when and for what purpose your personal data were passed on.

4. What are your rights?

With regard to the fact that our company processes personal data about you, in this section we would like to inform you about the rights you are entitled to. You can exercise any of your rights with us in any way that suits you and will enable us to verify that you are actually requesting (to verify your identity), and we will strive to meet your demands to the fullest extent possible. In order to best meet your requests, we ask you to exercise your rights in writing to our company address,

David Moucha, Jicinska 1133, 293 01 Mlada Boleslav, business ID no. (IČO): 88117243, or by e-mail to info@killabeez.cz.

4.1. Right to withdraw consent

If we process your personal data on the basis of your consent, it is your right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data, including consent to sending business communications. You can withdraw your consent by a request sent to info@killabeez.cz.  As regards the processing of your personal data for the purposes of sending business communications, you can easily withdraw consent to the processing of your personal data and your consent to sending of business communications by clicking on the link that appears at the end of each business communication. 

4.2. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data that our company processes about you and at the same time the right to information on what personal data we process about you, for how long, what the purposes of their processing are, who we disclose it to and whether we use them for automated decision-making (or how this automated decision-making works). A copy of your personal information will be provided free of charge. Only if there were more copies, we demand the necessary reimbursement for their provision.

4.3. Right to rectification

If you find out that we are processing incomplete or incorrect personal data about you, you have the right to have your personal data rectified or, if the purpose of processing so requires, that we complete it.

4.4. Right to erasure

You also have the right to have your personal data that our company keeps and processes about you erased. In order to request erasure, one of the following reasons must be given: Your personal data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;  ● Your personal data are processed by our company unlawfully;

● You have withdrawn the consent under which your personal data were processed and we do not have any other entitlement (legal title) to further process these personal data,

● You object to the processing of your personal data if these personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes (e.g., sending of commercial communications);

● You object to the processing of your personal data we process based on our legitimate interest and if we are unable to prove that our legitimate interest outweighs your right to erasure;

● There is any legitimate reason that requires the erasure of such personal data;

● Our company processes a child’s personal data without being given parental consent to such processing.

Please note that there may occur a situation where your personal data may not be erased based on your withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data or your request for erasure of personal data. Such is the case in particular when the law requires the processing of your personal data. In case this situation occurs, our company will inform you of the reason based on which your personal data cannot be erased.

4.5. Right to portability

Another right you can exercise is the so-called right to portability. According to this right, you may request the provision of your personal data that have been provided to us based on your consent and which we process in an automated way. We will provide your personal data which meet these conditions upon request in a commonly used, structured and machine-readable format, or we will pass on your request to another administrator of your choice, if feasible.

4.6. Right to restrict processing

In cases where you feel that your personal data processed by our company are flawed, you have the right to demand that we restrict processing of your personal data for the time necessary to verify the accuracy of your personal data and possible rectification thereof.

You also have this right in the following cases:

● Processing of your personal data by our company is illegal, but you do not want your personal data to be erased,

● Our company no longer needs your personal data for the purpose for which we have processed it, but you insist on the processing thereof (especially preservation) by our company to establish, exercise or defend your legal claims;

● You have objected to the processing of your personal data by our company on the basis of a legitimate interest, while the restriction of processing in this case will be valid for the time necessary to determine whether our legitimate interest overrides your right to keep your personal data being processed.

4.7. Right to object to the processing of your personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest

Due to the fact that we process some of your personal data based on a legitimate interest, you have the right to object to this processing, based on which we will assess whether your personal data are truly in our legitimate interest for the purpose of processing or your right for your personal data to be further processed prevails.

4.8. Right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing (e.g., for the purpose of sending commercial communications). In such case, we will no longer process your personal data for this purpose.

4.9. Right to lodge a complaint

If all of the above rights are in your view insufficient, or you believe that our company in any way violates your rights, you have the option to file a complaint with the supervisory authority. You can file a complaint by contacting the Office for Personal Data Protection available at https://www.uoou.com/podatelna-uradu/os-1006.

5. Cookies

Our website www.killabeez.cz uses so-called cookies. Information on how, for which purpose and to what extent we use cookies can be found here https://killabeez.cz/en/content/7-cookies.

6. Effect

These policy come into effect on April 1, 2019.